Thank you for visiting MJ Richards Grow Supply website (“the Site”). We understand the importance of privacy as it relates to our visitors and are committed to protecting the information that our visitors provide to us through their use of our Site, and resulting from the purchase of products. Please read the following information regarding the policies and procedures to which MJ Richards Grow Supply adheres: Personal Information. MJ Richards Grow Supply collects your personal information, such as your name, address, email address, demographic information, supply preferences, and the like, if you voluntarily submit such information to us. MJ Richards Grow Supply uses your personal information for a variety of purposes, including:

  • To fulfill the request for which you specifically provided the data;
  • To respond to specific inquiries that you make to MJ Richards Grow Supply;
  • To personalize the content that you see based on the products that you have selected on the Site;
  • To offer you other support, including individual purchasing history, for example;
  • To confirm your purchases at MJ Richards Grow Supply as further described below; and
  • To aggregate data for internal purposes of MJ Richards Grow Supply as further described below

Purchasing Information. MJ Richards Grow Supply collects your purchasing information when you make purchases from our Site. This purchasing information will include product orders, shipping address(es), and credit card information. This information is used by MJ Richards Grow Supply to process your order for products. Disclosure of Shipping Information. MJ Richards Grow Supply discloses shipping information to third party suppliers as needed for suppliers to ship products directly to you. The shipping information will include product order details, customer name, and customer’s shipping address. Customer payment information will NOT be provided to supplier. Children’s Information. While we love the idea of parents and children being interested in indoor growing products, the Site is not intended for children, and we will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children. If we become aware that a customer is under the age of 13, we will remove their personally identifiable information from our files. Your California Privacy Rights: Under California’s "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g., requests made in 2016 will receive information regarding 2015 sharing activities). To obtain this information on behalf of MJ Richards Grow Supply please send an email message to Email Us with "Request for California Privacy Information" on the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the "Shine the Light" requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response. Class Action Waiver: ANY DISPUTE RESOLUTION PROCEEDINGS, WHETHER IN ARBITRATION OR COURT, WILL BE CONDUCTED ONLY ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS AND NOT IN A CLASS OR REPRESENTATIVE ACTION OR AS A NAMED OR UNNAMED MEMBER IN A CLASS, CONSOLIDATED, REPRESENTATIVE OR PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL LEGAL ACTION. YOUR ACCESS AND CONTINUED USE OF THE SITE AND OUR SERVICES SIGNIFIES YOUR EXPLICIT CONSENT TO THIS WAIVER. Customer Surveys. From time to time MJ Richards Grow Supply will utilize customer surveys which we post on our Site. The customer surveys request information and feedback as related to products. Participating in these surveys is completely voluntary and it is your choice whether or not to disclose the information requested. We use the survey results to improve your experience on our Site and to analyze how to better develop, market, and promote products listed on the Site. Data Aggregation. MJ Richards Grow Supply may use your personal, purchasing and other information provided to us in the form of aggregated data, for our own internal operational purposes. Aggregating data allows MJ Richards Grow Supply to better understand how our visitors are interacting with our Site and which products are more popular with our customers than others. Our goal is to offer more of what you want to know and give you access to the products you need for all your indoor growing projects! Assignment of Data. MJ Richards Grow Supply may be involved in a reorganization, merger, acquisition or sale of our assets in the future. As part of this transaction, customer information and aggregated data may be transferred without advance notice. Cookies. MJ Richards Grow Supply collects data through the use of cookies when you are on our Site. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred either to your computer's hard drive ("Long-term Cookies") or temporarily to your computer's Random Access Memory ("Session Cookies") depending on what functions are being used on the Site. Cookies will identify information related to the computer such as the internet protocol address of the computer or domain names, etc. This information related to the customer’s computer will sometimes correlate with other information of the customer, such as personal information, within the cookie. MJ Richards Grow Supply uses the cookie information to track customer usage on our Site which helps to identify which areas are customers responding to and those that are not of interest. Understanding this information about our customers helps MJ Richards Grow Supply to improve and update the Site for optimal customer experiences. Third Party Cookies. Third party sites listed on the Site may also utilize cookies, including Google Advertising and Google Analytics cookies, to track information related to visitors of these third party sites. MJ Richards Grow Supply is not responsible for the cookies used on any third party sites listed on the Site. Disclosure of Personal Information. Other than as mentioned in this policy, MJ Richards Grow Supply does not sell or disclose information that identifies our customers personally or which allows for any third parties to contact our customers directly without our customer’s consent. MJ Richards Grow Supply may, however, have to disclose personal information in certain situations such as to ensure conformance with laws, for the enforcement of our policies or agreements, and in the case of an emergency. Security Measures. MJ Richards Grow Supply takes security measures to help safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure, but no system is completely secure. Therefore, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information, chats, or other communications will always remain secure. Users should also take care with how they handle and disclose their personal information and should avoid sending personal information through insecure email. Please refer to the Federal Trade Commission's Site at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/menus/consumer/data.shtm for information about how to protect against identity theft. Changes to This Policy. MJ Richards Grow Supply reserves the right to change this Policy as needed with or without providing the Users any notice. Users are responsible for regularly reviewing the Policy and continued use of the Site constitutes acceptance of the Policy as revised. Contact. If you have any questions, concerns, comments, or suggestions about MJ Richards Grow Supply our products, our Site, or this privacy policy, please contact us at: Email Us.